EVENT>Saturday Morning Pairs   |SESSION>Saturday Morn|SECTION> A N-S
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 13, 2018   |CLUB NO.>231795    | 01/13/2018 14:56
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Alan Yngve      |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/1000 |CLUB>Community Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=5/C=3                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Ruth Westberg          Alfred Simmons           A   2     .     .   |   1     .     .     97.50  58.04  1.97(OA)

 2 Patricia Mikuta        Trudi McKamey            B   3     1     .   |   2     1     .     94.50  56.25  1.53(OB)

 3 Jennye Alsobrooks      Delphine Slater          C   .     4     1   |   .     .     1     84.00  50.00  1.04(OC)

 4 James O'Connell        Barbara Graegin          A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     74.50  44.35          

 5 Hilda Connor           Helen Miller             B   5     3     .   |   3     2     .     88.00  52.38  0.86(OB)

 6 Mary Kocevar           Carol Miller             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     71.50  42.56          

 7 Louis Nimnicht         Zafar Khan               A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     83.50  49.70          

 8 Geraldine Tyler        Mike Brissette           C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     78.50  46.73          


                                          Totals                                            672.00       
EVENT>Saturday Morning Pairs   |SESSION>Saturday Morn|SECTION> A E-W
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>January 13, 2018   |CLUB NO.>231795    | 01/13/2018 14:56
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Alan Yngve      |RATING>Junior Fund                  |MOVEMENT>MITCHELL
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   84.0 |TOP>   7 |MP LIMITS>None/2500/1000 |CLUB>Community Bridge Club
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=8/B=5/C=2                       ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Shawn Concannon        Rosemary McCarthy        A   .     .     .   |   3     .     .     81.50  48.51  0.66(SA)

 2 Barbara Walczak        Yuan Hsu                 B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     78.00  46.43          

 3 Donna Penn             Helen Thiros             C   .     .     2   |   .     2     1     81.00  48.21  0.78(OC)

 4 Joseph Chin            Dave Bigler              A   1     .     .   |   1     .     .    104.50  62.20  2.63(OA)

 5 George Roeper          Indra Gupta              B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     79.50  47.32          

 6 Jim Lively             Kay Lively               C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     80.00  47.62          

 7 James Angell           Carolyn Potasnik         A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     77.50  46.13          

 8 Anna Urick             Rick Warburton           B   4     2     .   |   2     1     .     90.00  53.57  1.15(OB)


                                          Totals                                            672.00       

Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Westberg-Simmons6.50500.50Concannon-McCarthy1
3Alsobrooks-Slater6.50500.50Roeper-Gupta5
2Mikuta-McKamey4.504002.50Penn-Thiros3
5Connor-Miller4.504002.50Walczak-Hsu2
6Kocevar-Miller3.004304.00Chin-Bigler4
4O'Connell-Graegin1.004506.00Angell-Potasnik7
7Nimnicht-Khan1.004506.00Lively-Lively6
8Tyler-Brissette1.004506.00Urick-Warburton8
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Nimnicht-Khan7.006600.00Lively-Lively6
1Westberg-Simmons6.006201.00Concannon-McCarthy1
5Connor-Miller5.006002.00Walczak-Hsu2
2Mikuta-McKamey3.501703.50Penn-Thiros3
3Alsobrooks-Slater3.501703.50Roeper-Gupta5
6Kocevar-Miller2.00505.00Chin-Bigler4
4O'Connell-Graegin0.501006.50Angell-Potasnik7
8Tyler-Brissette0.501006.50Urick-Warburton8
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Westberg-Simmons7.001000.00Concannon-McCarthy1
2Mikuta-McKamey5.501001.50Penn-Thiros3
7Nimnicht-Khan5.501001.50Lively-Lively6
5Connor-Miller4.001303.00Walczak-Hsu2
4O'Connell-Graegin3.001404.00Angell-Potasnik7
3Alsobrooks-Slater1.501505.50Roeper-Gupta5
8Tyler-Brissette1.501505.50Urick-Warburton8
6Kocevar-Miller0.006307.00Chin-Bigler4
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Mikuta-McKamey7.009900.00Walczak-Hsu2
8Tyler-Brissette6.007901.00Angell-Potasnik7
5Connor-Miller5.006502.00Concannon-McCarthy1
1Westberg-Simmons3.506203.50Urick-Warburton8
4O'Connell-Graegin3.506203.50Lively-Lively6
7Nimnicht-Khan2.001705.00Roeper-Gupta5
3Alsobrooks-Slater0.501006.50Chin-Bigler4
6Kocevar-Miller0.501006.50Penn-Thiros3
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Mikuta-McKamey6.001401.00Walczak-Hsu2
3Alsobrooks-Slater6.001401.00Chin-Bigler4
4O'Connell-Graegin6.001401.00Lively-Lively6
5Connor-Miller3.501103.50Concannon-McCarthy1
7Nimnicht-Khan3.501103.50Roeper-Gupta5
6Kocevar-Miller2.001005.00Penn-Thiros3
8Tyler-Brissette1.00506.00Angell-Potasnik7
1Westberg-Simmons0.001007.00Urick-Warburton8
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Westberg-Simmons7.003000.00Urick-Warburton8
2Mikuta-McKamey5.001002.00Walczak-Hsu2
4O'Connell-Graegin5.001002.00Lively-Lively6
8Tyler-Brissette5.001002.00Angell-Potasnik7
5Connor-Miller2.501204.50Concannon-McCarthy1
7Nimnicht-Khan2.501204.50Roeper-Gupta5
6Kocevar-Miller1.001506.00Penn-Thiros3
3Alsobrooks-Slater0.006007.00Chin-Bigler4
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4O'Connell-Graegin6.503000.50Roeper-Gupta5
8Tyler-Brissette6.503000.50Lively-Lively6
6Kocevar-Miller4.502002.50Walczak-Hsu2
7Nimnicht-Khan4.502002.50Chin-Bigler4
3Alsobrooks-Slater3.001504.00Penn-Thiros3
2Mikuta-McKamey2.001305.00Concannon-McCarthy1
1Westberg-Simmons1.001006.00Angell-Potasnik7
5Connor-Miller0.001007.00Urick-Warburton8
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Westberg-Simmons6.504300.50Angell-Potasnik7
5Connor-Miller6.504300.50Urick-Warburton8
4O'Connell-Graegin5.004002.00Roeper-Gupta5
7Nimnicht-Khan4.00503.00Chin-Bigler4
2Mikuta-McKamey1.501005.50Concannon-McCarthy1
3Alsobrooks-Slater1.501005.50Penn-Thiros3
6Kocevar-Miller1.501005.50Walczak-Hsu2
8Tyler-Brissette1.501005.50Lively-Lively6
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Connor-Miller7.001400.00Urick-Warburton8
1Westberg-Simmons3.501703.50Angell-Potasnik7
2Mikuta-McKamey3.501703.50Concannon-McCarthy1
3Alsobrooks-Slater3.501703.50Penn-Thiros3
4O'Connell-Graegin3.501703.50Roeper-Gupta5
7Nimnicht-Khan3.501703.50Chin-Bigler4
8Tyler-Brissette3.501703.50Lively-Lively6
6Kocevar-Miller0.002007.00Walczak-Hsu2
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Westberg-Simmons6.001401.00Lively-Lively6
6Kocevar-Miller6.001401.00Concannon-McCarthy1
7Nimnicht-Khan6.001401.00Penn-Thiros3
2Mikuta-McKamey4.001203.00Urick-Warburton8
8Tyler-Brissette3.00904.00Roeper-Gupta5
5Connor-Miller2.001005.00Angell-Potasnik7
3Alsobrooks-Slater0.502006.50Walczak-Hsu2
4O'Connell-Graegin0.502006.50Chin-Bigler4
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Connor-Miller7.0010100.00Angell-Potasnik7
6Kocevar-Miller6.005201.00Concannon-McCarthy1
2Mikuta-McKamey3.505103.50Urick-Warburton8
3Alsobrooks-Slater3.505103.50Walczak-Hsu2
4O'Connell-Graegin3.505103.50Chin-Bigler4
8Tyler-Brissette3.505103.50Roeper-Gupta5
1Westberg-Simmons0.504806.50Lively-Lively6
7Nimnicht-Khan0.504806.50Penn-Thiros3
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Nimnicht-Khan7.006300.00Penn-Thiros3
8Tyler-Brissette6.006001.00Roeper-Gupta5
4O'Connell-Graegin5.002502.00Chin-Bigler4
2Mikuta-McKamey4.001803.00Urick-Warburton8
1Westberg-Simmons3.001704.00Lively-Lively6
3Alsobrooks-Slater2.001505.00Walczak-Hsu2
5Connor-Miller1.001006.00Angell-Potasnik7
6Kocevar-Miller0.004707.00Concannon-McCarthy1
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Mikuta-McKamey7.001000.00Angell-Potasnik7
1Westberg-Simmons6.006801.00Roeper-Gupta5
4O'Connell-Graegin5.007102.00Penn-Thiros3
3Alsobrooks-Slater3.0014304.00Concannon-McCarthy1
6Kocevar-Miller3.0014304.00Urick-Warburton8
8Tyler-Brissette3.0014304.00Chin-Bigler4
5Connor-Miller0.5014606.50Lively-Lively6
7Nimnicht-Khan0.5014606.50Walczak-Hsu2
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Alsobrooks-Slater7.001000.00Concannon-McCarthy1
2Mikuta-McKamey5.50501.50Angell-Potasnik7
7Nimnicht-Khan5.50501.50Walczak-Hsu2
5Connor-Miller4.00903.00Lively-Lively6
1Westberg-Simmons2.501204.50Roeper-Gupta5
6Kocevar-Miller2.501204.50Urick-Warburton8
4O'Connell-Graegin1.004006.00Penn-Thiros3
8Tyler-Brissette0.004307.00Chin-Bigler4
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Connor-Miller6.004901.00Lively-Lively6
7Nimnicht-Khan6.004901.00Walczak-Hsu2
8Tyler-Brissette6.004901.00Chin-Bigler4
2Mikuta-McKamey3.509903.50Angell-Potasnik7
6Kocevar-Miller3.509903.50Urick-Warburton8
1Westberg-Simmons1.0010206.00Roeper-Gupta5
3Alsobrooks-Slater1.0010206.00Concannon-McCarthy1
4O'Connell-Graegin1.0010206.00Penn-Thiros3
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
8Tyler-Brissette7.004000.00Penn-Thiros3
3Alsobrooks-Slater6.003001.00Urick-Warburton8
7Nimnicht-Khan5.002002.00Concannon-McCarthy1
1Westberg-Simmons3.001004.00Chin-Bigler4
2Mikuta-McKamey3.001004.00Lively-Lively6
6Kocevar-Miller3.001004.00Angell-Potasnik7
5Connor-Miller1.001106.00Roeper-Gupta5
4O'Connell-Graegin0.001207.00Walczak-Hsu2
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Kocevar-Miller7.00500.00Angell-Potasnik7
3Alsobrooks-Slater6.001401.00Urick-Warburton8
5Connor-Miller5.001702.00Roeper-Gupta5
8Tyler-Brissette4.002003.00Penn-Thiros3
1Westberg-Simmons2.004205.00Chin-Bigler4
2Mikuta-McKamey2.004205.00Lively-Lively6
4O'Connell-Graegin2.004205.00Walczak-Hsu2
7Nimnicht-Khan0.004507.00Concannon-McCarthy1
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4O'Connell-Graegin7.001100.00Walczak-Hsu2
2Mikuta-McKamey6.001001.00Lively-Lively6
3Alsobrooks-Slater5.001102.00Urick-Warburton8
1Westberg-Simmons4.001203.00Chin-Bigler4
6Kocevar-Miller3.001304.00Angell-Potasnik7
5Connor-Miller1.502005.50Roeper-Gupta5
7Nimnicht-Khan1.502005.50Concannon-McCarthy1
8Tyler-Brissette0.003007.00Penn-Thiros3
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Alsobrooks-Slater7.003000.00Angell-Potasnik7
1Westberg-Simmons4.501002.50Penn-Thiros3
4O'Connell-Graegin4.501002.50Concannon-McCarthy1
7Nimnicht-Khan4.501002.50Urick-Warburton8
8Tyler-Brissette4.501002.50Walczak-Hsu2
2Mikuta-McKamey2.00505.00Roeper-Gupta5
6Kocevar-Miller1.001406.00Lively-Lively6
5Connor-Miller0.001507.00Chin-Bigler4
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Westberg-Simmons7.004000.00Penn-Thiros3
2Mikuta-McKamey5.503001.50Roeper-Gupta5
3Alsobrooks-Slater5.503001.50Angell-Potasnik7
4O'Connell-Graegin4.001003.00Concannon-McCarthy1
5Connor-Miller3.00904.00Chin-Bigler4
7Nimnicht-Khan2.001005.00Urick-Warburton8
6Kocevar-Miller1.006006.00Lively-Lively6
8Tyler-Brissette0.006207.00Walczak-Hsu2
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6Kocevar-Miller6.504200.50Lively-Lively6
8Tyler-Brissette6.504200.50Walczak-Hsu2
1Westberg-Simmons2.504504.50Penn-Thiros3
2Mikuta-McKamey2.504504.50Roeper-Gupta5
3Alsobrooks-Slater2.504504.50Angell-Potasnik7
4O'Connell-Graegin2.504504.50Concannon-McCarthy1
5Connor-Miller2.504504.50Chin-Bigler4
7Nimnicht-Khan2.504504.50Urick-Warburton8
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Westberg-Simmons6.0010101.00Walczak-Hsu2
5Connor-Miller6.0010101.00Penn-Thiros3
6Kocevar-Miller6.0010101.00Roeper-Gupta5
2Mikuta-McKamey3.009804.00Chin-Bigler4
3Alsobrooks-Slater3.009804.00Lively-Lively6
7Nimnicht-Khan3.009804.00Angell-Potasnik7
4O'Connell-Graegin1.005206.00Urick-Warburton8
8Tyler-Brissette0.004607.00Concannon-McCarthy1
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Westberg-Simmons3.506503.50Walczak-Hsu2
2Mikuta-McKamey3.506503.50Chin-Bigler4
3Alsobrooks-Slater3.506503.50Lively-Lively6
4O'Connell-Graegin3.506503.50Urick-Warburton8
5Connor-Miller3.506503.50Penn-Thiros3
6Kocevar-Miller3.506503.50Roeper-Gupta5
7Nimnicht-Khan3.506503.50Angell-Potasnik7
8Tyler-Brissette3.506503.50Concannon-McCarthy1
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Connor-Miller7.001500.00Penn-Thiros3
1Westberg-Simmons5.00502.00Walczak-Hsu2
6Kocevar-Miller5.00502.00Roeper-Gupta5
8Tyler-Brissette5.00502.00Concannon-McCarthy1
3Alsobrooks-Slater2.50504.50Lively-Lively6
7Nimnicht-Khan2.50504.50Angell-Potasnik7
2Mikuta-McKamey1.001006.00Chin-Bigler4
4O'Connell-Graegin0.001107.00Urick-Warburton8