Hand Records for this section can be viewed here!!!

EVENT>Open International Fund  |SESSION>Wednesday Eve|SECTION> A
------------------------,------ ------------,-------- --------------------------
DATE>September 13, 2017 |CLUB NO.>252874    | 09/13/2017 21:36
---------------------,-- ------------------- -------------,---------------------
DIR> Jerome Scholle  |RATING>Club International Fund      |MOVEMENT>ONE WINNER
------------,-------- ,-------------------------,--------- ---------------------
AVE>   60.0 |TOP>   5 |MP LIMITS>None/1500/500  |CLUB>Lawson Bridge Studio
------------ --------- ------------------------- -------------------------------
PAIRS IN STRAT A=15/B=10/C=5                     ,---,-----------------,-------------------------,------,---------,
-------------------------------------------------|   |      Overall    |           Section       |      |Final    |
No Name                   Name                   |Flt|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C|Rnk-A|Rnk-B|Rnk-C| Score | Pct  |Awards   |
------------------------------------------------- --- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ------- ------ --------- 
 1 Dorri Goldgehn         Mickey Goldgehn          A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     58.86  49.05          
 2 James Reynolds         Steven Norman            C   4     4     2   |   4     4     2     63.09  52.58  1.11(OA)
 3 Eileen Tardy           Nancy Purcell            B   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     60.00  50.00          
 4 Bruce Ladin            Beverly Yusim            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     54.33  45.28          
 5 Wayne Hall             Max Shepherd             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     54.76  45.63          
 6 Neel French            Brian Werner             B   3     3     .   |   3     3     .     65.56  54.63  1.48(OA)
 7 George Clark           Edith Somogyi            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     62.20  51.83          
 8 Woody Haynes           R Paul Urbanick          C   2     2     1   |   2     2     1     69.40  57.83  1.97(OA)
 9 John Miller            Marjorie Zolla           B   .     .     .   |   6     .     .     62.30  51.92  0.30(SA)
10 Carol Knoblauch        Loring Knoblauch         A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     44.11  36.76          
11 Kenneth East           Jamie Carroll            B   1     1     .   |   1     1     .     72.23  60.19  2.63(OA)
12 Ronald Helman          Philip McPeek            A   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     62.07  51.73          
13 Mary Fry               Robert Black             C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     60.33  50.28          
14 Jeff De  La Rosa       Christopher Daniels      C   .     .     .   |   .     .     .     46.58  38.82          
15 Philip Lapalio Jr      Pam Seaman               B   5     .     .   |   5     .     .     62.84  52.37  0.83(OA)


                                          Totals                                            898.66       

Results of Board 1
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Tardy-Purcell3.501001.50Helman-McPeek12
4Ladin-Yusim3.501001.50De La Rosa-Daniels14
5Hall-Shepherd3.501001.50Miller-Zolla9
7Clark-Somogyi3.501001.50Fry-Black13
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.50504.50Haynes-Urbanick8
15Lapalio Jr-Seaman0.50504.50East-Carroll11
Results of Board 2
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Ladin-Yusim5.001500.00De La Rosa-Daniels14
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.001001.00Haynes-Urbanick8
5Hall-Shepherd3.001002.00Miller-Zolla9
7Clark-Somogyi1.501403.50Fry-Black13
15Lapalio Jr-Seaman1.501403.50East-Carroll11
3Tardy-Purcell0.001705.00Helman-McPeek12
Results of Board 3
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Tardy-Purcell4.004501.00Helman-McPeek12
5Hall-Shepherd4.004501.00Miller-Zolla9
7Clark-Somogyi4.004501.00Fry-Black13
4Ladin-Yusim1.504203.50De La Rosa-Daniels14
6French-Werner1.504203.50Lapalio Jr-Seaman15
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.001005.00Haynes-Urbanick8
Results of Board 4
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn5.001700.00Haynes-Urbanick8
4Ladin-Yusim3.001402.00De La Rosa-Daniels14
5Hall-Shepherd3.001402.00Miller-Zolla9
6French-Werner3.001402.00Lapalio Jr-Seaman15
3Tardy-Purcell0.501004.50Helman-McPeek12
7Clark-Somogyi0.501004.50Fry-Black13
Results of Board 5
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Ladin-Yusim5.001000.00Fry-Black13
6French-Werner4.001701.00Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.002102.00De La Rosa-Daniels14
7Clark-Somogyi2.004003.00Helman-McPeek12
2Reynolds-Norman0.504604.50Miller-Zolla9
5Hall-Shepherd0.504604.50Haynes-Urbanick8
Results of Board 6
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn5.002000.00De La Rosa-Daniels14
2Reynolds-Norman2.001703.00Miller-Zolla9
4Ladin-Yusim2.001703.00Fry-Black13
5Hall-Shepherd2.001703.00Haynes-Urbanick8
6French-Werner2.001703.00Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
7Clark-Somogyi2.001703.00Helman-McPeek12
Results of Board 7
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6French-Werner5.006000.00Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
7Clark-Somogyi4.005001.00Helman-McPeek12
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn3.002002.00De La Rosa-Daniels14
5Hall-Shepherd2.001303.00Haynes-Urbanick8
15Lapalio Jr-Seaman1.001104.00Miller-Zolla9
4Ladin-Yusim0.001005.00Fry-Black13
Results of Board 8
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6French-Werner5.008000.00Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
5Hall-Shepherd4.00501.00Haynes-Urbanick8
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.504203.50De La Rosa-Daniels14
4Ladin-Yusim1.504203.50Fry-Black13
7Clark-Somogyi1.504203.50Helman-McPeek12
15Lapalio Jr-Seaman1.504203.50Miller-Zolla9
Results of Board 9
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Tardy-Purcell5.002300.00Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
7Clark-Somogyi4.006501.00East-Carroll11
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.006803.00Fry-Black13
2Reynolds-Norman2.006803.00Haynes-Urbanick8
15Lapalio Jr-Seaman2.006803.00De La Rosa-Daniels14
6French-Werner0.0014305.00Miller-Zolla9
Results of Board 10
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Reynolds-Norman5.005000.00Haynes-Urbanick8
6French-Werner4.002001.00Miller-Zolla9
15Lapalio Jr-Seaman3.001202.00De La Rosa-Daniels14
3Tardy-Purcell2.001003.00Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
7Clark-Somogyi1.001004.00East-Carroll11
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn0.001105.00Fry-Black13
Results of Board 11
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
6French-Werner5.001000.00Miller-Zolla9
2Reynolds-Norman3.50501.50Haynes-Urbanick8
7Clark-Somogyi3.50501.50East-Carroll11
5Hall-Shepherd2.001503.00Lapalio Jr-Seaman15
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.004304.00Fry-Black13
3Tardy-Purcell0.004605.00Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
Results of Board 12
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Reynolds-Norman4.506500.50Haynes-Urbanick8
3Tardy-Purcell4.506500.50Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.506202.50Fry-Black13
5Hall-Shepherd2.506202.50Lapalio Jr-Seaman15
6French-Werner1.001004.00Miller-Zolla9
7Clark-Somogyi0.002005.00East-Carroll11
Results of Board 13
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
15Lapalio Jr-Seaman5.004000.00Helman-McPeek12
2Reynolds-Norman3.502001.50De La Rosa-Daniels14
3Tardy-Purcell3.502001.50Miller-Zolla9
4Ladin-Yusim2.001003.00East-Carroll11
7Clark-Somogyi1.001504.00Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
6French-Werner0.002005.00Haynes-Urbanick8
Results of Board 14
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
15Lapalio Jr-Seaman5.004700.00Helman-McPeek12
4Ladin-Yusim4.002001.00East-Carroll11
7Clark-Somogyi3.001102.00Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
2Reynolds-Norman1.501003.50De La Rosa-Daniels14
6French-Werner1.501003.50Haynes-Urbanick8
3Tardy-Purcell0.001305.00Miller-Zolla9
Results of Board 15
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.006501.00Lapalio Jr-Seaman15
2Reynolds-Norman4.006501.00De La Rosa-Daniels14
4Ladin-Yusim4.006501.00East-Carroll11
3Tardy-Purcell1.506203.50Miller-Zolla9
6French-Werner1.506203.50Haynes-Urbanick8
7Clark-Somogyi0.002005.00Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
Results of Board 16
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Clark-Somogyi5.009800.00Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.504802.50Lapalio Jr-Seaman15
3Tardy-Purcell2.504802.50Miller-Zolla9
4Ladin-Yusim2.504802.50East-Carroll11
6French-Werner2.504802.50Haynes-Urbanick8
2Reynolds-Norman0.002005.00De La Rosa-Daniels14
Results of Board 17
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Reynolds-Norman4.00501.00Fry-Black13
3Tardy-Purcell4.00501.00Haynes-Urbanick8
15Lapalio Jr-Seaman4.00501.00Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.001004.00East-Carroll11
5Hall-Shepherd1.001004.00Helman-McPeek12
7Clark-Somogyi1.001004.00Miller-Zolla9
Results of Board 18
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
3Tardy-Purcell5.001500.00Haynes-Urbanick8
2Reynolds-Norman4.004001.00Fry-Black13
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.004603.00East-Carroll11
7Clark-Somogyi2.004603.00Miller-Zolla9
15Lapalio Jr-Seaman2.004603.00Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
5Hall-Shepherd0.0012305.00Helman-McPeek12
Results of Board 19
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.504502.50East-Carroll11
2Reynolds-Norman2.504502.50Fry-Black13
3Tardy-Purcell2.504502.50Haynes-Urbanick8
4Ladin-Yusim2.504502.50Lapalio Jr-Seaman15
5Hall-Shepherd2.504502.50Helman-McPeek12
7Clark-Somogyi2.504502.50Miller-Zolla9
Results of Board 20
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Clark-Somogyi5.006300.00Miller-Zolla9
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.006001.00East-Carroll11
2Reynolds-Norman3.001702.00Fry-Black13
4Ladin-Yusim2.001303.00Lapalio Jr-Seaman15
3Tardy-Purcell0.501004.50Haynes-Urbanick8
5Hall-Shepherd0.501004.50Helman-McPeek12
Results of Board 21
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
4Ladin-Yusim5.001000.00Miller-Zolla9
3Tardy-Purcell4.00501.00De La Rosa-Daniels14
6French-Werner3.004202.00Fry-Black13
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn1.004504.00Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
2Reynolds-Norman1.004504.00Helman-McPeek12
5Hall-Shepherd1.004504.00East-Carroll11
Results of Board 22
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Reynolds-Norman5.003000.00Helman-McPeek12
3Tardy-Purcell4.002001.00De La Rosa-Daniels14
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn2.501202.50Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
6French-Werner2.501202.50Fry-Black13
4Ladin-Yusim1.001504.00Miller-Zolla9
5Hall-Shepherd0.006005.00East-Carroll11
Results of Board 23
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
1Goldgehn-Goldgehn4.501000.50Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
3Tardy-Purcell4.501000.50De La Rosa-Daniels14
6French-Werner3.001402.00Fry-Black13
4Ladin-Yusim1.506203.50Miller-Zolla9
5Hall-Shepherd1.506203.50East-Carroll11
2Reynolds-Norman0.008005.00Helman-McPeek12
Results of Board 24
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
2Reynolds-Norman3.701301.30Helman-McPeek12
4Ladin-Yusim3.701301.30Miller-Zolla9
6French-Werner3.701301.30Fry-Black13
5Hall-Shepherd1.301003.70East-Carroll11
3Tardy-Purcell0.10504.90De La Rosa-Daniels14
Results of Board 25
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Clark-Somogyi5.006300.00De La Rosa-Daniels14
2Reynolds-Norman2.506502.50East-Carroll11
5Hall-Shepherd2.506502.50Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
6French-Werner2.506502.50Helman-McPeek12
15Lapalio Jr-Seaman2.506502.50Fry-Black13
4Ladin-Yusim0.006805.00Haynes-Urbanick8
Results of Board 26
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Hall-Shepherd5.003000.00Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
6French-Werner4.006201.00Helman-McPeek12
15Lapalio Jr-Seaman3.006302.00Fry-Black13
2Reynolds-Norman1.506903.50East-Carroll11
7Clark-Somogyi1.506903.50De La Rosa-Daniels14
4Ladin-Yusim0.0013705.00Haynes-Urbanick8
Results of Board 27
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
7Clark-Somogyi5.004600.00De La Rosa-Daniels14
5Hall-Shepherd3.504301.50Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
6French-Werner3.504301.50Helman-McPeek12
2Reynolds-Norman1.504003.50East-Carroll11
3Tardy-Purcell1.504003.50Lapalio Jr-Seaman15
4Ladin-Yusim0.001505.00Haynes-Urbanick8
Results of Board 28
PairNorth-South NamesMPScoreScoreMPEast-West NamesPair
5Hall-Shepherd4.907200.10Knoblauch-Knoblauch10
7Clark-Somogyi3.706401.30De La Rosa-Daniels14
3Tardy-Purcell1.906003.10Lapalio Jr-Seaman15
6French-Werner1.906003.10Helman-McPeek12
4Ladin-Yusim0.101004.90Haynes-Urbanick8